Main Page

Author Index

Table of Contents

Introduction

CogSci 2009 Organizing and Program Committees

Award winners

Sponsors

Reviewers

PDF of Final Program

 

CogSci 2009 Organizing Committee

CogSci 2009 Program Chairs

Niels Taatgen, Hedderik van Rijn, Lambert Schomaker and John Nerbonne

Conference Officer

Kevin Gluck

Publicity Chairs

Mitchell Nathan and Tim Rogers

Sponsor Chairs

Jennifer Wiley and Christopher Sanchez

Member Abstract Chair

Stellan Ohlsson

Awards Chair

Richard Catrambone

Student Volunteer Chair

Glenn Gunzelmann

Tutorial and Workshop Chair

Duncan Brumby

Symposia and Publication-based Talks Chair

Leendert van Maanen

Conference Scheduling Chair

Simon Dennis

Webmaster

Jelmer Borst

Cognitive Society Business Manager

Deborah Gruber

Program Committee Members

Erik Altmann
Tjeerd Andringa
Harald Baayen
Dale Barr
Tamas Biro
Heather Bortfeld
Duncan Brumby
Nicholas Cassimatis
Ke Chen
Morten Christiansen
Bill Clancey
Rick Cooper
Gary Cottrell
Matthew Crocker
Walter Daelemans
Rick Dale
Gary Dell
Shimon Edelman
Katrin Erk
Zachary Estes
Ken Forbus
Wai-Tat Fu
Danilo Fum
Rob Goldstone
Tom Griffiths
Glenn Gunzelmann
Todd Gureckis
James Hampton
Mary Hare
Petra Hendriks
Eduard Hoenkamp
Gerhard Jaeger
Anthony Jameson
Jacob Jolij
Fred Keijzer
Markus Knauff
Ken Koedinger
Boicho Kokinov
Emiel Krahmer
Michael Lee
Benoit Lemaire
Roger Levy
Tania Lombrozo

Debra Long
Brad Love
Art Markman
Sander Martens
Robert Mathews
Martijn Meeter
John Paul Minda
Candice Morey
Bradley Morris
Padraig O’Seaghdha
Stellan Ohlsson
John Opfer
David Peebles
Marc Pomplun
Chris Robinson
Dario Salvucci
Mike Schoelles
Lael Schooler
Amanda Sharkey
Noel Sharkey
Thomas Shultz
Jennifer Spenader
Simone Sprenger
Andrea Stocco
Laurie Stowe
Josh Tenenbaum
Alice ter Meulen
Paul Thagard
Greg Trafton
Jan Treur
M. Afzal Upal
Antal van den Bosch
Walter van Heuven
Leendert Van Maanen
Hedderik van Rijn
Rineke Verbrugge
Marco Wiering
Fei Xu
Takashi Yamauchi
Richard Young
Chen Yu
Rene Zeelenberg
Tom Ziemke

pdf version